Skip to content ↓
The Gateway Learning Community

The Gateway Learning Community

Our Team

Senior Leadership

Mrs Viki Reid

The GLC Chief Executive Officer

Mrs Sam Otto

Head of School

Mrs Zoe Singh

Deputy Head of School

Raising Standards Lead & Teaching, Learning and Assessment

Year 6 Phase Lead

Mrs Megan George

Deputy Head of School

Personal Development

English Lead

Year 6 Phase Lead

Mrs Hannah Adams

Assistant Head

Maths and Digital Strategic Lead

Year 2 Phase Lead

Mrs Ele Harrison-Constantinides

Assistant Head

Read Write Inc. Lead

EYFS Lead

Miss Taylor McGinley

Leader for the Arts

Ms Gill McLoughlin

Assistant Head

Disadvantaged Lead

Year 5 Phase Lead

Mrs Hayley Razzell

Assistant Head

Teaching and Learning & Pupil Voice Lead

Year 4 Phase Lead

Mrs Nicola Simao

PE, PHSE and Wellbeing Lead

Classes

Class Teacher
Learning Support Assistant

Class: 6 OAK

Mrs Debbie Soloman

 

Mrs Lianne Boreham

Class: 6 CHESTNUT

Miss Taylor McGinley 

/Mrs Anna Clark

 

Mrs Lianne Boreham

 

 

 

 

 

Class: 5 CEDAR

Miss Dani Lusher

 

Mrs Michelle Russell

Class: 5 MAPLE

Ms Gill McLoughlin

 

Mrs Michelle Glumart

Class: 4 SYCAMORE

Mrs Hayley Razzell/ Mr Theo Smith 

 

Mrs Jan Bullen

 

Class: 4 HAZEL

Miss Lashana Augustin-Brown

 

Mrs Janice Lee

Class: 3 ELM

Mrs Emily Haughty

 

 

 

 

Class: 3 ROWAN

Mrs Jadzeeya Sharland

 

Miss Eloise Campbell

 

Class: 2 BEECH

Mrs Nicola Simao

 

Mrs Sonya Nicholls

Class: 2 WILLOW

Mrs Hannah Adams/ Miss Croucher

     

 

Ms Nicola Stephenson 

 

Class: 1 ASPEN

Miss Sara Walters

 

Miss Jeanette Morris

Class: 1 PINE

Miss Saima Hussain

 

Mrs Tracey Cooper

Class: R APPLE

Mrs Ele Harrison-Constantinides

 / Mrs Lizzie Green

 

Miss Hannah Lee

Class: R PEAR

Miss Anna West

 

Mrs Danielle Good

SEND and Inclusion

Mrs Sarah Curtis  

GLC SENDCO

Mrs Christine Egan 

SEND LSA

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs Anna Clark  

HLTA

Ms Nicola Stephenson    

Cover Supervisor

Miss Ellie Grafton   

Sports Coach

Mr Andrew Einchcomb 

Sports Coach

Breakfast Club

Mrs Jayne Lawrence           

Breakfast Club Lead

Midday Assistant

Club Leader

Mrs Georgina Wakefield

Breakfast Club Assistant

Ms Tracey Cooper 

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Janice Lee

Breakfast Club Assistant

Administrative and Premises Staff

Mrs Jo Sanham    

Support Service Manager

Mrs Donna Dennett           

PA to Head Of School

Miss Jo Clarke 

Educational Welfare Assistant (Attendance) / Data Assistant

Miss Paige Martin

Admin Assistant

Mr Daniel Starns   

Site Manager       

Central Services

Miss Claire Brooks 

GLC Communications, Marketing and Events Lead

Mrs Katie Creighton

GLC HR Manager 

Miss Jo Court

GLC Primary Lead for Quality of Teaching and Transition of EYFS/KS1

Mrs Sarah Curtis 

GLC Group SENDCo

Mr Dominic Davison

GLC Education Welfare Officer 

Mrs Alexandra Guilbert 

GLC Primary Modern Foreign Language Lead

Mrs Sonia Humphries 

GLC Reprographics Lead

Mrs Jo Jones GLC Finance Director 

Miss Jade Lauricourt 

GLC Primary Maths Advisor

 

GLC Design and Marketing 

Miss Sian Lister 

GLC Cultural, Creative Learning, Partnership and Projects

Ms Diane Pierson 

Personal Assistant to the GLC CEO/ Governance 

Mr Lee Spall

GLC Site Manager 

Mr Ryan Summerhayes 

GLC ICT Manager 

Mrs Katina Williams

GLC Music Lead